Cambodia · Travel Guide 2026
Siem Reap
Anchor your Vietnam and Cambodia journey in Siem Reap, Cambodia's gateway city.
Quick facts
Siem Reap is a city in Cambodia that travellers often reach as part of a wider Southeast Asian journey. Tratoli's inventory here centres on multi-country tours that pair Cambodia with Vietnam, spanning trips from 6 to 14 days. With three packages to choose from, you can book a single itinerary that combines both countries at a range of durations and budgets.
Last verified 9 September 2026
Siem Reap holiday packages
4.55N · 6D · 3 cities
Beautiful Vietnam & Cambodia
- Explore Ho Chi Minh City
- Explore Phnom Penh
- Explore Siem Reap
4.45N · 6D · 3 cities
Vietnam And Cambodia Highlights
- Explore Hanoi
- Explore Siem Reap
- Explore Ho Chi Minh City
Frequently asked questions
How much does a Siem Reap trip cost?
Tratoli's Siem Reap packages start from ₹27,600 for the 6-day 'Beautiful Vietnam & Cambodia' tour and range up to ₹116,000 for the 14-day 'Vietnam & Cambodia Discovery Tour'. As a rough guide, a typical package works out to about ₹5,000 per day.
How many days should I plan for Siem Reap?
The available tours are either 6 days or 14 days long, so you can pick a shorter combined itinerary or a longer, more extensive Vietnam and Cambodia journey depending on the time you have.
What kind of trips can I book to Siem Reap?
All three current packages are multi-country tours pairing Cambodia with Vietnam, including 'Beautiful Vietnam & Cambodia' and 'Vietnam And Cambodia Highlights' (both 6 days, from ₹27,600 and ₹30,500) and the 14-day 'Vietnam & Cambodia Discovery Tour' (from ₹116,000).
VisitAlmatyOpen the guide →
VisitAntalyaOpen the guide →
VisitBaliOpen the guide →
VisitBrazilOpen the guide →
VisitCebuOpen the guide →All destination guides
Plan your Siem Reap trip with AI